See all the Golden Globe winners

4 months ago 121

(CNN)On a emblematic year, the Golden Globe Awards service arsenic the golden modular for tipsy fun. But this is not a emblematic twelvemonth for Hollywood's quirkiest grant show.

In a toned down, untelevised presentation, the winners of the Golden Globes were announced Sunday night.

A afloat database of nominees follows beneath with winners indicated successful bold.

Best Performance by an Actor successful a Television Series -- Musical oregon Comedy

Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"

    Nicholas Hoult, "The Great"

    Steve Martin, "Only Murders successful the Building"

    Martin Short, "Only Murders successful the Building"

    Jason Sudeikis, "Ted Lasso" *WINNER

    Best Performance by an Actress successful a Television Series -- Musical oregon Comedy

    Hannah Einbender, "Hacks"

    Elle Fanning, "The Great"

    Issa Rae, "Insecure"

    Tracee Ellis Ross, "black-ish"

    Jean Smart, "Hacks" *WINNER

    Best Performance by an Actor successful a Television Series -- Drama

    Brian Cox, "Succession"

    Lee Jung-jae, "Squid Game"

    Billy Porter, "Pose"

    Jeremy Strong, "Succession" *WINNER

    Omar Sy, "Lupin"

    Best Performance by an Actress successful a Television Series -- Drama

    Uzo Aduba, "In Treatment"

    Jennifer Aniston, "The Morning Show"

    Christine Baranski, "The Good Fight"

    Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale"

    Mj Rodriguez, "Pose" *WINNER

    Best Performance by an Actor successful a Limited Series oregon Motion Picture Made for Television

    Paul Bettany, "WandaVision"

    Oscar Isaac, "Scenes From a Marriage"

    Michael Keaton, "Dopesick" *WINNER

    Ewan McGregor, "Halston"

    Tahar Rahim, "The Serpent"

    Best Performance by an Actress successful a Limited Series oregon Motion Picture Made for Television

    Jessica Chastain, "Scenes From a Marriage"

    Cynthia Erivo, "Genius: Aretha"

    Elizabeth Olsen, "WandaVision"

    Margaret Qualley, "Maid"

    Kate Winslet, "Mare of Easttown" *WINNER

    Best Television Series Drama

    "Lupin"

    "The Morning Show"

    "Pose"

    "Squid Game"

    "Succession" *WINNER

    Best Television Limited Series oregon Motion Picture Made for Television

    "Dopesick"

    "Impeachment: American Crime Story"

    "Maid"

    "Mare of Easttown"

    "The Underground Railroad" *WINNER

    Best Performance by an Actress successful a Supporting Role successful a Series, Limited Series oregon Motion Picture Made for Television

    Jennifer Coolidge, "White Lotus"

    Kaitlyn Dever, "Dopesick"

    Andie MacDowell, "Maid"

    Sarah Snook, "Succession" *WINNER

    Hannah Waddingham, "Ted Lasso"

    Best Performance by an Actor successful a Supporting Role successful a Series, Limited Series oregon Motion Picture Made for Television

    Billy Crudup, "The Morning Show"

    Kieran Culkin, "Succession"

    Mark Duplass, "The Morning Show"

    Brett Goldstein, "Ted Lasso"

    Oh Yeong-su, "Squid Game" *WINNER

    Best Television Series -- Musical oregon Comedy

    "The Great"

    "Hacks" *WINNER

    "Only Murders successful the Building"

    "Reservation Dogs"

    "Ted Lasso"

    FILM

    Best Motion Picture -- Musical oregon Comedy

    "Cyrano"

    "Don't Look Up"

    "Licorice Pizza"

    "Tick, Tick ... Boom!"

    "West Side Story" *WINNER

    Best Motion Picture -- Drama

    "Belfast,"

    "CODA"

    "Dune"

    "King Richard"

    "The Power of the Dog" *WINNER

    Best Motion Picture -- Foreign Language

    "Compartment No. 6"

    "Drive My Car" *WINNER

    "The Hand of God"

    "A Hero"

    "Parallel Mothers"

    Best Screenplay -- Motion Picture

    Paul Thomas Anderson, "Licorice Pizza"

    Kenneth Branagh, "Belfast" *WINNER

    Jane Campion, "The Power of the Dog"

    Adam McKay, "Don't Look Up"

    Aaron Sorkin , "Being the Ricardos"

    Best Original Song -- Motion Picture

    "Be Alive" from "King Richard" - Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Dixson

    "Dos Orugitas" from "Encanto" - Lin-Manuel Miranda

    "Down to Joy" from "Belfast" - Van Morrison

    "Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)" from "Respect" - Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson, Carole King

    "No Time to Die" from "No Time to Die" - Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell *WINNER

    Best Actor successful a Supporting Role successful Any Motion Picture

    Ben Affleck, "The Tender Bar"

    Jamie Dornan, "Belfast"

    Ciarán Hinds, "Belfast"

    Troy Kotsur, "CODA"

    Kodi Smit-McPhee, "The Power of the Dog" *WINNER

    Best Actress successful a Supporting Role successful Any Motion Picture

    Caitríona Balfe, "Belfast"

    Ariana DeBose, "West Side Story" *WINNER

    Kirsten Dunst, "The Power of the Dog"

    Aunjanue Ellis, "King Richard"

    Ruth Negga, "Passing

    Best Actor successful a Motion Picture -- Musical oregon Comedy

    Leonardo DiCaprio, "Don't Look Up"

    Peter Dinklage, "Cyrano"

    Andrew Garfield, "Tick, Tick ... Boom!" *WINNER

    Cooper Hoffman, "Licorice Pizza"

    Anthony Ramos, "In the Heights"

    Best Motion Picture -- Animated

    "Encanto" *WINNER

    "Flee"

    "Luca"

    "My Sunny Maad"

    "Raya and the Last Dragon"

    Best Actor successful a Motion Picture -- Drama

    Mahershala Ali, "Swan Song"

    Javier Bardem, "Being the Ricardos"

    Benedict Cumberbatch, "The Power of the Dog"

    Will Smith, "King Richard" *WINNER

    Denzel Washington, "The Tragedy of Macbeth"

    Best Actress successful a Motion Picture -- Drama

    Jessica Chastain, "The Eyes of Tammy Faye"

    Olivia Colman, "The Lost Daughter"

    Nicole Kidman, "Being the Ricardos" *WINNER

    Lady Gaga, "House of Gucci"

    Kristen Stewart, "Spencer"

    Best Actress successful a Motion Picture -- Musical oregon Comedy

    Marion Cotillard, "Annette"

    Alana Haim, "Licorice Pizza"

    Jennifer Lawrence, "Don't Look Up"

    Emma Stone, "Cruella"

    Rachel Zegler, "West Side Story" *WINNER

    Best Director -- Motion Picture

    Kenneth Branagh, "Belfast"

    Jane Campion, "The Power of the Dog" *WINNER

    Maggie Gyllenhaal, "The Lost Daughter"

    Steven Spielberg, "West Side Story"

    Denis Villeneuve, "Dune"

    Best Original Score

    "The French Dispatch"

    "Encanto"

    "The Power of the Dog"

      "Parallel Mothers"

      "Dune" *WINNER

      Read Entire Article